Discipline |
Photographe |
Nom(s) des artiste(s) |
Orchestre du CNA |
Andre Ringuette / Freestyle Photography |
Anne-Estelle Medouze, Pinchas Zukerman, Yosuke Kawasaki, David Goldblatt, Carol Sirois, Julia MacLaine, Amanda Forsyth, Joel Quarington, Murielle Bruneau. |
|
Andre Ringuette / Freestyle Photography |
Alexander Shelley, directeur musical de l’Orchestre du CNA |
|
Andre Ringuette / Freestyle Photography |
Alexander Shelley, directeur musical de l’Orchestre du CNA |
|
Thomax Gube |
Cameron Carpenter |
|
Fred Cattroll |
Membres de l'Orchestre du CNA |
|
Fred Cattroll |
Sonya Probst, Ethan Filner, Joel Quarrington, Hilda Cowie, Vincent Gendron, Talia Hatcher, Jarrett McCourt |
|
Fred Cattroll |
Membres de l'Orchestre du CNA |
Théâtre français du CNA |
Julie Charland |
N/A |
|
Jean-François Hétu |
Anne-Marie Cadieux |
|
Jean-François Hétu |
Sébastien Ricard |
|
Jean-François Hétu |
Sébastien Ricard |
|
Vincent Champoux |
Monique Miller |
|
Hugo B. Lefort |
Sonia Cordeau |
|
Yves Renaud |
Sophie Desmarais et Sébastien Ricard |
|
Yves Renaud |
Loui Mauffette et autres |
|
Yan Turcotte |
Jean Alibert et Anne-Marie Cadieux |
|
Nicolas Ruel |
Anne Le Beau et Francis Ducharme |
|
Yanick MacDonald |
Evelyne de la Chenelière, Sophie Desmarais, Louise Laprade, Évelyne Rompré |
Théâtre anglais du CNA |
Andrée Lanthier |
Lorne Cardinal, Kevin Loring in King Lear. Directed by Peter Hinton. Set and Costume Designer Gillian Gallow; Lighting Designer Louise Guinand |
|
Andrée Lanthier |
Francine Deschepper, Gil Garratt in The Glace Bay Miners' Museum. Directed by Mary Vingoe; Set and Costume Designer Sue LePage; Lighting Designer Leigh Ann Vardy. A co-production with Neptune Theatre |
|
Andrée Lanthier |
Andrew Moode, Alex McCooeye, Natasha Greenblatt in Alice Through the Looking-Glass. Directed by Jillian Keiley; Set and Costume Designer Bretta Gerecke; Lighting Designer Kimberly Purtell. Produced in association with the Stratford Festival. |
|
Andrée Lanthier |
Tristan D. Lalla, Bruce Dow, Janelle Cooper in Twelfth Night. Directed by Jillian Keiley; Costume, Set and Props Designers Pityu Kenderes and Judd Palmer; Workshop Puppet Consultant Peter Balkwill; Lighting Designer Cimmeron Meyer. |
|
Andrée Lanthier |
Tamara Brown, SATE, Tristan D. Lalla in The Adventures of a Black Girl in Search of God. Directed by Djanet Sears; Set and Costume Designer Astrid Janson; Lighting Designer Jason Hand. Co-production with Centaur Theatre in asscociation with Black Theatre |
|
Andrée Lanthier |
Ryan Allen, Gemma-James Smith in Metamorphoses: Based on the Myths of Ovid. Directed by Jillian Keiley; Set and Costume Designer Bretta Gerecke; Lighting Designer Leigh Ann Vardy. |
|
Andrée Lanthier |
Andy Jones in Tartuffe. Directed by Jillian Keiley; Set Designer Patrick Clark; Lighting Designer Rebecca Picherack; Costume Designer Marie Sharpe. |
|
Andrée Lanthier |
Tom McCamus, Graeme Somerville in The Unanswered Question. Directed by Diana Leblanc; Set and Costume Designer Astrid Janson; Lighting Designer Robert Thomson |
|
David Cooper |
Cast of Vigilante. Book, music, lyrics and Direction by Jonathan Christenson; Costume, Hair and Make Up Designer Narda Mccarroll; Lighting Designer Beth Kates. A Catalyst Theatre production. |
|
Matt Barnes |
David Yee, playwright, carried away on the crest of a wave. |
CNA Présente |
D. Brian Campbell |
Ariane Moffat |
|
n/a |
Jean Leloup |
|
D. Brian Campbell |
Whitehorse |
|
D. Brian Campbell |
Alex Cuba |
|
D. Brian Campbell |
Tim Baker |
|
D. Brian Campbell |
Bruce Cockburn |
|
D. Brian Campbell |
Buffy Sainte-Marie |
|
n/a |
Lisa Leblanc |
|
D. Brian Campbell |
Basia Bulat |
|
D. Brian Campbell |
Kellylee Evans |
Danse CNA |
RJ Muna |
Keelan Whitmore dans Scheherazade, Alonzo King LINES Ballet |
|
RJ Muna |
Meredith Webster dans Scheherazade, Alonzo King LINES Ballet |
|
Michael Slobodian |
Bettrofenheit, Kidd Pivot et Electric Theatre Company |
|
Laurent Ziegler |
Vertical Road par Akram Khan |
|
Laurent Ziegler |
Vertical Road par Akram Khan |
|
Michael Slobodian |
Danceur du Ballet BC Scott Fowler |
|
Victoria Hidalgo |
María Pagés dans Autorretrato |
|
Savion Glover Productions |
Savion Glover dans SoLo in TiME |
|
Edouard Lock |
La La La Human Steps |
|
Edouard Lock |
La La La Human Steps |
CNA |
Richard Termine |
Anne-Marie Cadieux |
|
Fred Cattroll |
|
|
Cass Rudolph |
Iskwé |
|
Michael Slobodian |
Danceur du Ballet BC Scott Fowler |
|
Victoria Hidalgo |
María Pagés dans Autorretrato |
Partenaires nationaux |
|
|
Alberta Ballet |
Paul McGrath |
All of Us (The Tragically Hip Ballet) . Former Alberta Ballet dancer Leiland Charles, Choreographer Jean Grand-Maitre |
Festival de Charlottetown |
Louise Vessey |
Anne of Green Gables –The MusicalTM. Shawn Wright, AJ Bridel. |
Festival de Stratford |
David Hou |
Coriolanus. Lucy Peacock, André Sills. |
Orchestre symphonique de Vancouver |
À confirmer |
Otto Tausk, Directeur musical |
Qaggiavuut Theatre |
Jamie Griffiths, Qaggiavuut |
Kiviuq Returns: An Inuit Epic. |
Theatre Calgary |
Andrea Ucini |
Honour Beat. La première mondiale, Par Tara Beagan, Mise en scène de Michelle Thrush. |
Western Canada Theatre |
Conçu par Jennifer Taylor Paravantes, Field & Sea |
Western Canada Theatre présente Kamloopa. Écrit et mis en scène par Kim Senklip Harvey. Une co-production avec le Persephone Theatre et le Gordon Tootoosis Nīkānīwin Theatre, Saskatoon, SK. |
Edmonton Opera |
Supplied by Edmonton Opera |
Mozart’s Don Giovanni; Conductor Christopher Larkin; Director Oriol Tomas |
Arts Club Theatre Company |
Supplied by Arts Club Theatre Company |
ME & YOU |
L’Orchestre symphonique de Montréal |
Supplied by L’Orchestre symphonique de Montréal |
Festival Beethoven - Kent Nagano |
Royal Manitoba Theatre Centre |
Image supplied by Royal Manitoba Theatre Centre |
Once Book by Enda Walsh; Music & Lyrics by Glen Hansard & Markéta Irglová ; Based on the Motion Picture Written and Directed by John Carney. Directed by Tracey Flye. A co-production with The Grand Theatre |
Le Théâtre du Trident |
Stéphane Bourgeois & Hélène Bouffard |
Incendies, de Wajdi Mouawad, mise en scène de Marie-Josée Bastien. Stylisme et design: Marie-Renée Bourget-Harvey. Comédienne: Sarah Villeneuve-Desjardins |
Royal Winnipeg Ballet du Canada |
David Cooper |
Alanna McAdie dans La Servante écarlate |